Size Guide

Size Guide

How to measure

Bust/Chest
measure across fullest part of the chest under the arms and straight across back
Waist
measure around the natural waistline - with the tape snug but not tight
Hips
measure the fullest part of the body, generally 20cm below the waist
Inside Leg
measure from the top of inside leg at crotch to ankle bone
Size Guide

Our sizes tend to be a bit generous, if you are between sizes or not sure we would advise opting for the smaller size. 

Womens

UK UK6810121416182022
EU Euro343638404244464850
German German323436384042444648
Italian Italian384042444648505254
USA USA24681012141618
Australian Australian6810121416182022
 SML
 cm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inch
Bust/Chest80 / 31.584 / 3388 / 34.593 / 36.598 / 38.5104 / 41110 / 43.5116 / 45.5123 / 48.5
Waist63 / 2568 / 26.571 / 2876 / 3081 / 3287 / 34.593 / 36.599 / 39106 / 41.5
Hips88 / 34.592 / 3696 / 38101 / 40106 / 41.5112 / 44118 / 46.5124 / 48.5131 / 51.5
Legs / Regular79 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 31
Legs / Short74 / 2974 / 2974 / 2974 / 2974 / 2974 / 2974 / 2974 / 2974 / 29
Legs / Ski79 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 3179 / 31

Womens Footwear

avg. insole length (cm)24.3 25.1 25.8 26.6 27.5    
UK44.555.566.577.58    
EU3737.53838.53939.54040.541    
US/CAN66.577.588.599.510    
AUS55.566.577.588.59    
SlippersS-M M-L

Mens Tops

 XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
 cm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inch
Chest86 / 3493 / 36.5100 / 39.5108 / 42.5117 / 46126 / 49.5135 / 53

Mens Trousers S-XXXL

 XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
 cm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inch
Waist76 / 3081 / 3286 / 3492 / 36100 / 39.5108 / 42.5116 / 45.5
Legs / Regular81 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 32
Legs / Short76 / 3076 / 3076 / 3076 / 3076 / 3076 / 3076 / 30
Legs / Ski81 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 32

Mens Trousers 30"-44"

 30"32"34"36"38"40"42"44"
 cm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inch
Waist76 / 3081 / 3286.5 / 3491.5 / 3696.5 / 38101.5 / 40107 / 42112 / 44
Legs / Regular81 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 3281 / 32
Legs / Ski82.5 / 32.582.5 / 32.582.5 / 32.582.5 / 32.582.5 / 32.582.5 / 32.582.5 / 32.582.5 / 32.5

Mens Footwear

avg. insole length (cm)26.427.1 27.8 28.5 29.3 30.1 30.8

31.5

UK677.588.599.51010.51111.51213
EU404141.54242.54343.54444.54545.54647
US/CAN788.599.51010.51111.51212.51314
AUS677.588.599.51010.51111.51213
Slippers M-LL-XL

Unisex Kids & Boys 2-3 Yrs to 15-16 Yrs

 2-3 yrs3-4 yrs5-6 yrs7-8 yrs9-10 yrs11-12 yrs13 yrs15-16 yrs
 cm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inch
Height98 / 38.5104 / 41116 / 45.5128 / 50.5140 / 55152 / 60164 / 64.5176 / 69.5
Chest53.5 / 2156 / 2261 / 2467 / 26.573 / 28.579 / 3186 / 3493 / 36.5
Waist51 / 2053 / 2157 / 22.561 / 2465 / 25.569 / 2774 / 2979 / 31
Arm length34 / 13.537 / 14.542 / 16.547 / 18.552 / 20.557 / 22.562 / 24.567 / 26.5
Leg inseam41 / 1645 / 17.551 / 2058 / 2364 / 2570 / 27.575 / 29.580 / 31.5
Waist to hip12 / 4.512.5 / 513.5 / 5.515 / 616 / 6.517.5 / 718.5 / 7.520 / 8

Toddlers

 6-12mths12-18mths18-24mths24-30mths    
 cm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inch    
Height80 / 31.586 / 3492 / 3698 / 39    
Chest48 / 1950 / 19.552 / 2054 / 21    
Waist45 / 17.547 / 18.550 / 2051 / 20    

Girls 7-8 Yrs to 15-16 Yrs   

 7-8 yrs9-10 yrs11-12 yrs13yrs15-16 yrs
 cm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inchcm / inch
Height128 / 50.5140 / 55152 / 60164 / 64.5176 / 69.5
Chest67 / 26.573 / 2979 / 3184 / 3389 / 35
Waist60 / 23.562 / 24.564 / 2567 / 26.570 / 27.5
Arm length46.5 / 18.551 / 2055.5 / 2260 / 23.564 / 25
Leg inseam58 / 2364 / 2570 / 27.575 / 3080 / 31.5
Waist to hip15.5 / 617 / 6.518 / 719 / 7.520 / 80

Kids Footwear

avg. insole length (cm)15.31616.717.618.519.520.421.121.922.723.424.225
UK678910111213123

4

5
EU232425.527282930.5323334353637
US/CAN78910111213123

4

56
AUS78910111213123456
Slippers SML