Help

Privacy Policy

Mountain Warehouse Limited is committed to respecting your privacy and complying with applicable data protection and privacy laws.

This policy statement regarding customer and online user information applies to Mountain Warehouse Limited and its worldwide subsidiaries (“Mountain Warehouse,” “we” or “our”).

This policy does not apply to the websites of any Business Partners or to any other third parties, even if their websites are linked to our website.

For the purpose of the relevant data protection regulations, Mountain Warehouse Limited is the “data controller” of your information. We are located at 5 Eccleston Street, London SW1W 9LX and our registration number with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) is Z7037144.

This policy outlines how we collect and use your information.

We have provided this policy statement to help you understand how we collect, use and protect your information when you visit our website or otherwise communicate with us, for example by phone or in writing by mail or e-mail. We wish to help you make informed decisions, so please take a few moments to read the sections below and learn how we may use your personal information.

At Mountain Warehouse we treat customers’ personal information and details extremely seriously. We will only use the information we collect about you in accordance with Privacy Law (i.e. for the EU, The General Data Protection Regulation and relevant in country secondary Privacy Legislation) with the primary purpose of making your shopping experience as enjoyable and easy as possible.

How We Collect Your Personal Information

Why We Collect Your Personal Information

How We Use Cookies on Our Website

How Long We Retain Your Information

Marketing Communications

Who We Share Your Personal Information with

Legal Basis of Processing

Your EU Data Protection Rights

Your California Privacy Rights

Your Nevada Privacy Rights

Contact

Changes to this Policy